Thursday, December 14th, 2017

ทุนรัฐบาลรัสเซีย

ดูรายชื่อสาขาวิชาในทุนรัฐบาลรัสเซียคลิกที่นี่

ทุนรัฐบาลรัสเซียประจำปี 2012/2013

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The Government of Russia renders an opportunity for foreign students to study and train in Russian higher education institutions on a government scholarship basis. For the year 30 state scholarships are available for Thai students: including 20 scholarships for full professional education (Bachelor’s degree program ( 4-year term), Master’s degree program (2-year term) and certificated specialists program (5-year term), which is similar to Bachelor’s degree programs and Master’s degree programs taken together) and 10 scholarships for postgraduate studies – PH.D.(3-year term), doctoral studies – Dr.(2-year term) and training courses (6 months courses for foreign students or teachers who are graduated from Russian institutes or universities).

Thai applicants who want to get the Russian government scholarship must speak Russian or English fluently. Foreign students who cannot speak Russian fluently must study the Russian language during 1 year before they start studying their main courses.

Now in many Russian institutes and universities a two-level program with the scheme “Bachelor-Master” for students with high education is introduced with 4-year term to study for Bachelor’s degree and it is replacing an old one-level program with the scheme “Certificated specialists” (5-year term). The graduates with the Bachelor’s degree can apply to study Master’s degree on the competition basis for 2 years more. The graduates with the Master’s degree can apply to study their PH.D. programs on the competition basis for 3 years more.

For the following professions the admission of Thai students is limited:
Medical science – 6 person.
Culture & Art professions and International Relations are taught only on a private contract basis.

QUALIFICATIONS
The candidates for government scholarship must have grades for major subjects not less than 80% from maximum level (minimum GPA level of 3.5 out of 4 is required).
Grades for other subjects should be above average.
The period between graduation from high school or other secondary education institution and entering a Russian higher education institution must not be more than 3 years.
It is desirable that candidates should not be older than 25.
The candidates for postgraduate studies must have a Master degree, seniority by specialty and must not be older than 35.

The applicant who wishes to receive higher education in Russia must be practically healthy and
have no medical counter-indications for living in Russian climate. All candidates should pass the
medical examination including HIV and AIDS tests.
In case the candidate coming to Russia cannot be accepted due to medical reasons he/she will have to come back to Thailand at the expense of the sending party or their own.

DOCUMENTS FOR APPLICATION
First step: – fill in the application form (It can be copied at the Embassy’s website http://www.thailand.mid.ru/Win_work/obrazovanie_eng.htm) and send by e-mail to the Embassy officials in charge of scholarships maxim88888@gmail.com for checking;
Second step: – after an answer from the Embassy officials in charge of scholarships, fill in
interactive application form http://www.russia.edu.ru/forma/2012/ ;
Third step: – prepare and pass the file of the following documents to the Embassy officials in charge of scholarships (candidates for the Russian government scholarship can visit the Embassy of Russia every Monday from 10 to 12 A.M. during the period from January to April 13,2012).

The file of each candidate should include the documents in Russian or English:
1. Application Form
2. Legally certified copy of education certificate (Diploma and Transcript, indicating the subjects studied and all examination marks). The copy of Diploma and Transcript must be officially translated into English. Both of Thai and English copies must be legally certified (officially stamped) at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Thailand.
3. Medical report, must be certified (stamped) at the Ministry of Public Health of Thailand.
4. HIV and AIDS – test report, must be certified (stamped) at the Ministry of Public Health
5. Copy of Birth Certificate must be translated into English. Both Thai and English copies must be certified (stamped) at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Thailand.
6. Copy of basic information pages from national (ID card in Thailand) and foreign
passport (period of validity must be before 2008 or longer) certified (stamped) at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Thailand.
7. Eight photographs 4cm x 6cm.

Candidates for postgraduate studies should additionally present:
1. Legally certified (stamped) at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Thailand copy of higher education certificate of Master degree level indicating the subjects studied and grades received,
2. List of published scientific works (if a candidate has such publications),
3. Essay on the thesis of future studies (not more than 2 pages). For graduates of Soviet and Russian higher education institutions the essay must be in Russian.

DATES AND DEADLINES
The candidate’s file must be complete for sending to Russia and approved at the Embassy
of Russia by April 13, 2012.

In the middle of July the Embassy official in charge of scholarships call the applicants andinform them whether they get the Russian government scholarship or not.
Drawing up the documents without consideration of the stated terms as well as lack of any documents can serve as a ground for refusal from the Entrance Examination Commission of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation.
The students of bachelor, master and preparatory courses should arrive to Russia between September 1-15, of postgraduate (PH.D.), doctoral studies (Dr.) and training courses before December 1.

SCHOLARSHIP TERMS
The Russian Party renders following financial assistance for Thai students:
- payment of monthly allowance of regular amount (it’s the same sum of money like for the Russian students, about 800 Bat per month for Bachelor’s degree and Master’s degree students and about 1800 Bat per month for post-graduate students),
- general hostel accommodation. It means that Thai students should pay for their accommodation the same sum of money like Russian students not more. The city and the institute for the candidate are determined by the Russian Party.

The arriving candidates are recommended to have:
- necessary clothing according to Russian climate,
- certain amount of money to compensate the arrival expenses and transportation service from Moscow to the place of study (not less than 250 US dollars);
- financial resources for staying in Russia during the whole period of study (not less than 200 US dollars per a month).
We also inform that having come to study in Russia, every candidate must receive Medical Insurance Policy (no more than 250 US dollars per year).
The Russian Party does not carry any expenses for transportation to the place of study in Russia and back after the completion of study/training.
The sending party carries the expenses for transportation of the students sent down for poor academic progress or any other reason to Thailand as well as in case of death.
Educational institutions do not carry expenses for the stay of family members of students in Russia.
Receiving the entrance visa the candidate should be informed against a receipt about financial conditions of living in Russia.

Embassy Contacts

The Embassy of the Russian Federation in the Kingdom of Thailand

78 Sap Road, Surawongse, Bangrak, Bangkok 10500

tel: b02-268-11-69

fax: 02-237-84-88

e-mail: rusembbangkok@rambler.ru

website: http://www.thailand.mid.ru

กระดานสนทนา
สารบัญเว็บ
ลงทะเบียนคนไทยกับสถานทูต
ทุนรัฐบาลรัสเซีย
ฟังวิทยุจากรัสเซีย
ดูทีวีรัสเซีย

Photo from Russia

kazan4

เรื่องมาใหม่